European Underwater Rugby League - Season 2017/18

Position Team Goal difference Matches Points
1 DUC Krefeld 7(8:1) 3 7
2 SDK Malmo Triton 4(8:4) 3 6
3 Tudserne 2(2:0) 2 6
4 EGE UWR 3(4:1) 3 5
5 UWRC Betta 1(1:0) 3 5
6 Flipper UWR Club -1(1:2) 2 1
7 Molde UVK -2(1:3) 3 1
8 Tampere -7(3:10) 3 1
9 Polisen DK -7(0:7) 2 0
10 TSV Malsch - (3)F -
Position Team Goal difference Matches Points
1 Tudserne 9(9:0) 5 15
2 SDK Malmo Triton 2(10:8) 5 9
3 UWRC Betta 3(4:1) 5 8
4 Molde UVK 8(12:4) 6 8
5 DUC Krefeld 3(8:5) 5 7
6 EGE UWR 3(4:1) 5 7
7 Flipper UWR Club 0(3:3) 5 6
8 Polisen DK -10(1:11) 6 3
9 Tampere -18(3:21) 6 1
10 TSV Malsch - (6)F -
Position Team Goal difference Matches Points
1 Tudserne 18(20:2) 8 22
2 UWRC Betta 13(14:1) 8 17
3 EGE UWR 4(8:4) 8 12
4 DUC Krefeld 4(11:7) 7 11
5 Molde UVK 18(25:7) 8 11
6 Flipper UWR Club 0(6:6) 8 9
7 SDK Malmo Triton -6(11:17) 8 9
8 Polisen DK -26(3:29) 9 6
9 Tampere -25(3:28) 8 1
10 TSV Malsch - (6)F -



1. Spieltag in Krefeld at the 04. November 2017

Match Blue Result White
1 SDK Malmo Triton 5:1 Tampere
2 TSV Malsch (1:2)F Tudserne
3 UWRC Betta 0:0 DUC Krefeld
4 Flipper UWR Club 1:1 Molde UVK
5 TSV Malsch (5:0)F Polisen DK
6 SDK Malmo Triton 0:3 EGE UWR
7 Flipper UWR Club 0:1 Tudserne
8 UWRC Betta 1:0 Molde UVK
9 DUC Krefeld 4:1 Tampere
10 SDK Malmo Triton 3:0 Polisen DK
11 UWRC Betta 0:0 EGE UWR
12 TSV Malsch (3:0)F Flipper UWR Club
13 Molde UVK 0:1 Tudserne
14 Tampere 1:1 EGE UWR
15 DUC Krefeld 4:0 Polisen DK

2. Spieltag in Malmö at the 17. February 2018

Match Blue Result White
16 Tampere 0:3 Tudserne
17 Molde UVK 4:1 SDK Malmo Triton
18 UWRC Betta 3:0 Polisen DK
19 DUC Krefeld 0:3 Tudserne
20 TSV Malsch (2:1)F EGE UWR
21 Flipper UWR Club 1:0 Tampere
22 DUC Krefeld 0:1 SDK Malmo Triton
23 UWRC Betta (0:0)F TSV Malsch
24 Molde UVK 7:0 Tampere
25 Polisen DK 0:0 EGE UWR
26 Flipper UWR Club 1:1 Polisen DK
27 TSV Malsch (1:0)F SDK Malmo Triton
28 EGE UWR 0:0 Molde UVK
29 Flipper UWR Club 0:0 Polisen DK
30 UWRC Betta 0:1 Tudserne

3. Spieltag in Izmir at the 21. April 2018

Match Blue Result White
31 Molde UVK 12:1 Polisen DK
32 UWRC Betta 6:0 Tampere
33 SDK Malmo Triton 1:4 Tudserne
34 TSV Malsch (:)F DUC Krefeld
35 UWRC Betta 1:0 Flipper UWR Club
36 Polisen DK 0:6 Tudserne
37 DUC Krefeld 1:1 EGE UWR
38 Flipper UWR Club 2:0 SDK Malmo Triton
39 TSV Malsch (:)F Tampere
40 EGE UWR 1:1 Tudserne
41 Molde UVK 1:2 DUC Krefeld
42 Tampere 0:1 Polisen DK
43 Flipper UWR Club 1:2 EGE UWR
44 UWRC Betta 3:0 SDK Malmo Triton
45 TSV Malsch (:)F Molde UVK

Current Results

1. Bundesliga Süd - 1. Spieltag
21. October 2018
TC Stuttga 4:2TSC Pforzh
TC Bamberg 11:0 STC Münch
SV Böblin 0:16 TSV Malsch
TC Stuttga 0:0 DUC Darmst
2. Bundesliga Süd - 1. Spieltag
21. October 2018
TC Heilbro 1:6 TC Pulpo W
WSC Langen 0:2 TSV Malsch
TC submari 7:2 TSG Würzb
TC Heilbro (0:5)F SSC Karlsr