European Underwater Rugby League - Season 2015/16

Position Team Goal difference Matches Points
1 UWRC Betta 24(28:4) 3 9
2 Molde UVK 23(29:6) 3 9
3 Flipper UWR Club 2(9:7) 3 4
4 EGE UWR -2(6:8) 2 3
5 Akkaren SDK 1(6:5) 2 3
6 Tampere -6(6:12) 2 3
7 SDK Malmo Triton -12(5:17) 3 3
8 Polisen DK -12(6:18) 3 1
9 UWRC Wien -18(2:20) 3 0
Position Team Goal difference Matches Points
1 Molde UVK 44(53:9) 5 15
2 UWRC Betta 28(35:7) 6 13
3 Tampere 2(16:14) 5 12
4 EGE UWR 10(19:9) 5 10
5 Flipper UWR Club 6(18:12) 6 8
6 Akkaren SDK -15(13:28) 5 6
7 SDK Malmo Triton -25(7:32) 6 3
8 Polisen DK -17(7:24) 5 2
9 UWRC Wien -33(3:36) 5 0
Position Team Goal difference Matches Points
1 Molde UVK 68(79:11) 8 24
2 Tampere 6(24:18) 8 17
3 EGE UWR 10(26:16) 8 14
4 UWRC Betta 20(38:18) 8 13
5 Akkaren SDK -12(23:35) 8 11
6 Flipper UWR Club 4(21:17) 8 11
7 SDK Malmo Triton -24(10:34) 8 7
8 Polisen DK -19(13:32) 8 5
9 UWRC Wien -53(7:60) 8 0



1. Spieltag in Hameenlinna (Finland) at the 31. October 2015

Match Blue Result White
1 Flipper UWR Club 1:5 Tampere
2 UWRC Betta 13:1 UWRC Wien
3 Molde UVK 7:1 EGE UWR
4 Flipper UWR Club 7:1 SDK Malmo Triton
5 UWRC Betta 6:1 Polisen DK
6 Molde UVK 11:1 Tampere
7 Akkaren SDK 5:0 UWRC Wien
8 Flipper UWR Club 1:1 Polisen DK
9 SDK Malmo Triton 2:1 UWRC Wien
10 Akkaren SDK 1:5 EGE UWR
11 Molde UVK 11:4 Polisen DK
12 UWRC Betta 9:2 SDK Malmo Triton

2.Spieltag in Molde at the 06. February 2016

Match Blue Result White
13 SDK Malmo Triton 1:3 EGE UWR
14 Flipper UWR Club 2:3 Akkaren SDK
15 UWRC Betta 0:1 Tampere
16 Polisen DK 0:0 EGE UWR
17 Flipper UWR Club 6:1 UWRC Wien
18 Molde UVK 15:3 Akkaren SDK
19 Tampere 3:1 SDK Malmo Triton
20 UWRC Wien 0:10 EGE UWR
21 UWRC Betta 6:1 Akkaren SDK
22 Tampere 6:1 Polisen DK
23 Molde UVK 9:0 SDK Malmo Triton
24 UWRC Betta 1:1 Flipper UWR Club

3.Spieltag in Kopenhagen at the 23. April 2016

Match Blue Result White
25 Tampere 5:1 UWRC Wien
26 Flipper UWR Club 3:2 EGE UWR
27 Akkaren SDK 6:3 Polisen DK
28 Molde UVK 3:0 Flipper UWR Club
29 UWRC Betta 3:4 EGE UWR
30 Tampere 2:2 Akkaren SDK
31 UWRC Wien 1:3 Polisen DK
32 SDK Malmo Triton 2:2 Akkaren SDK
33 Molde UVK 16:2 UWRC Wien
34 Tampere 1:1 EGE UWR
35 SDK Malmo Triton 1:0 Polisen DK
36 Molde UVK 7:0 UWRC Betta

Current Results

1. Bundesliga Süd - 1. Spieltag
21. October 2018
TC Stuttga 4:2TSC Pforzh
TC Bamberg 11:0 STC Münch
SV Böblin 0:16 TSV Malsch
TC Stuttga 0:0 DUC Darmst
2. Bundesliga Süd - 1. Spieltag
21. October 2018
TC Heilbro 1:6 TC Pulpo W
WSC Langen 0:2 TSV Malsch
TC submari 7:2 TSG Würzb
TC Heilbro (0:5)F SSC Karlsr